26 Haziran 2011 Pazar

nicki minaj pink friday album

images #39;Pink Friday#39; Album Promo nicki minaj pink friday album. Pink Friday
  • Pink Friday

  • Suva
    03-03 11:06 AM
    What is AGI?

    Just eFiled Federal and its already accepted.. My AGI was as it was last year and for spouse (new SSN) put AGI=0.. I needed to confirm the AGI twice and it went thru then.. And next day I received email that return has been accepted... Didn't filed state for personal reasons...

    So I don't see any reason why not eFile.. its faster... Lots of others have already done and thats how I came to know that I need to enter spouse's AGI=0... And filed using her new SSN.. No mention of ITIN anywhere...

    wallpaper Pink Friday nicki minaj pink friday album. Nicki Minaj, Pink Friday Album
  • Nicki Minaj, Pink Friday Album

  • akred
    07-25 02:40 AM
    Go ahead and start the process if the company is willing to do it. Ultimately, the DOL, not the employer, will decide whether to deny the LC, certify it or sit on it for 5 years before certifying it.

    nicki minaj pink friday album. On Friday, femcee Nicki Minaj
  • On Friday, femcee Nicki Minaj

  • 9years
    04-08 05:59 PM
    My Details:

    EB3 India
    PD: October 15 2003
    I-485 filed on July 2nd 2007
    I-140 Approved on Aug 15th 2007
    Texas Service Center

    2011 Nicki Minaj, Pink Friday Album nicki minaj pink friday album. house Nicki Minaj Pink Friday
  • house Nicki Minaj Pink Friday

  • texcan
    02-26 11:09 AM
    I would like to find out if anybody here heard of H1B denial due to lack of MASTERS DEGREE IN PHYSICAL THERAPY.

    When I first read the notice of denial from USCIS I couldnt believe it. I satosfy all of the requirements stated on the letter to practice as a PT (specialty occupation) until I read a portion in OCCUPATIONAL OUTLOOK HANDBOOK (OOH) 2008-2009 (on the same notice) which stated that it requires a masters degree in PT as an entry level to practice PT.

    Ive been preacticing in the US as a licensed Physcial therapist for almost 5 years. I decided to have my H1B transfered to another employer and I got denied---for the above reasons. Im devastated. And now I have to stop working in 2 days---go back to my old employer and go home when my visa expires or I dont know...there is no paln B for now.

    I know this rule ( Masters required) was put in place about a few years back. I am surprised how come your employer or you did no know . There is a date/specific year, if you passed your PT before that date you can practice without a Masters.
    if your pass out date is beyond that date you have to get a masters.

    Solutions, not sure how well it can work at this time; but get a masters in PT.
    Other solution can be is research to find out if any state still allows you to work without MS and take appropriate step to move to that state ( transfer license etc).


    nicki minaj pink friday album. Nicki Minajs Pink Friday Promo
  • Nicki Minajs Pink Friday Promo

  • reddymjm
    09-17 09:07 AM
    When AP is approved, you get 3 copies. I went twice on intl trips and each time they took a copy. I am left with 1 copy of the AP.

    Now I need to go on one last intl trip (I have applied for renewal). I just have one copy of AP with me.

    How does it work? Will the officer just stamp the AP and make a copy?

    AP is like a VISA. Not all of us got 3 copies. Some of us got only 2 copies.
    I entered US(Detroit) from Canada. My wife needed to use AP and I still had valid H1b stamped. Still they made me use the AP. I left my other 2 copies at home thinking I do not have to use my AP. Then the officer explained that they need all the copies of the AP (atleast 2). They will stamp AP on the passport valid from 1 year from the date of entry irrespective of the expiry date on AP. They will return us a copy of the AP with the same expiry date on it. What he told me is even if I dont have any more copies I can still travel(not just b/w US and Canada) till the expiry date stamped on the passport and next time I will be getting I94 till that date not one year.

    Hope it helps.

    nicki minaj pink friday album. Pink Friday
  • Pink Friday

  • dpsg
    03-25 11:00 PM
    I think timesofindia has a right to report news. They are not a lobby group ..they are a newspaper. Give them a break.

    Although I do agree It is a poor quality newspaper, You can clearly see cheap shots on its main webpage.and the news selection for headlines is extremly british tabloid kind...flashy and worthless .

    They also run "economictimes" for business news, which is considered premier business newspaper in india... I feel really disappointed when
    I compare its quality with "wall street journal" or "businessweek".


    nicki minaj pink friday album. Album Review: Nicki Minaj Pink
  • Album Review: Nicki Minaj Pink

  • lotsofspace
    04-04 04:23 PM
    I have e-filed along with spouse new SSN#..no issues...

    When we sent cancel letter for ITIN,got a reply confirmation from IRS saying us to use ssn# for federal tax filing and we have revoked your ITIN..


    Is it just a simple letter or is there a form ?
    We did not get the formal letter when we applied for ITIN. When we called they just gave us the number over phone, so I don't have instructions on what to do with ITIN when you get SSN.

    2010 On Friday, femcee Nicki Minaj nicki minaj pink friday album. #39;Pink Friday#39; Album Promo
  • #39;Pink Friday#39; Album Promo

    05-31 09:41 AM
    Contributed More than 100$ recently
    Plus the ongoing contribution.

    As mentioned above, TRUST ... As you must be aware that IV is only non-profit organisation fighting for our rights. So please extended your helping hand .... !


    nicki minaj pink friday album. nicki-minaj-pink-friday-album-
  • nicki-minaj-pink-friday-album-

  • yabadaba
    02-07 10:41 PM
    I did it all by myself, following directions found here and there around the forum. I got the working permit in about a month. Hope it Helps

    This is my cover letter and I did everythig as it says:

    To: U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Service
    Texas Service Center
    4141 North St. Augustine Road
    Dallas, TX 75227

    From: Mr. XXXXXXX
    ADRESS st,
    City, State, zip code
    Tel: (111) 123-4567
    Email: whatever@whatever.net

    RE: Original Submission of Application for Employment Authorization

    A# ?????????

    Dear Sir or Madam:

    Please find enclosed the application package for Employment Authorization (I-765) of me, Mr XXXXXXX.
    Aplication form and Supporting documents are enclosed arranged as follows:

    Form I-765 (EAD) dully filled
    Filing Fee: Personal check in the amount of $340, payable to the U.S. Department of Homeland Security;
    Receipt notice of form I-485, copy of the receipt,
    Identity Document: copy of Visa issued by Consulate, copy of Driver License,
    Photos: Two color passport photographs placed in an envelope;
    Other supporting documentation: Copy of I-140 approval notice

    Kindly, process the above referenced application at your earliest convenience.
    If you have any questions or need additional information, feel free to contact me at any time. Thank you in advance for your consideration to this matter.
    Best regards,

    Mr. XXXXXX

    U can do it online...takes 15 min

    hair house Nicki Minaj Pink Friday nicki minaj pink friday album. album success Pink Friday.
  • album success Pink Friday.

  • walking_dude
    11-21 11:49 AM
    Well, the majority of cubans coming in are families of those US citizens. It's what the antis call disparagingly as "Chain Immigration".

    And, if you are missing it, those coming in as refugees are seen as "future vote bank" once they get citizenship. Similar to Bangladeshi immigrants in West Bengal.


    nicki minaj pink friday album. Nicki Minaj - Pink Friday CD
  • Nicki Minaj - Pink Friday CD

  • gcformeornot
    12-31 09:39 PM
    it up....^^^^

    hot Nicki Minajs Pink Friday Promo nicki minaj pink friday album. Nicki Minaj#39;s debut album
  • Nicki Minaj#39;s debut album

  • gcformeornot
    04-30 09:21 AM
    out... that's from yesterday....


    house Pink Friday Album. NICKI MINAJ nicki minaj pink friday album. Nicki Minaj - Pink Friday Cd
  • Nicki Minaj - Pink Friday Cd

  • sukhyani
    12-18 03:54 PM
    Hi guys,
    I wonder if anyone noticed that. I am a July 2nd filer and my priority date is not current and long will not be. But I noticed many many LUDS on my I485 and no change in messages. Has anyone noticed that too?

    My LUDS: 9/7, 9/11, 10/3(after FP), 12/10, 12/11, 12/15, 12/18.....

    I wonder what is happening....

    Same here! my PD is 09/04 ROW, June 5th filer, got an LUD on 12/10 when my case was transferred to National Benefits Center and then two more soft LUDs on 12/15 and 12/18.

    tattoo Pink Friday nicki minaj pink friday album. nicki-minaj-pink-friday-album-
  • nicki-minaj-pink-friday-album-

  • adreg
    06-05 10:22 AM
    If it makes you feel better -- its 11 years for us :). And no Labor Cert since I am black-logged at PBEC. So we need the annual H1B extension ritual :(

    Yep, if CIR falls apart its pack-your-bags-and-go-home for us.


    pictures Album Review: Nicki Minaj Pink nicki minaj pink friday album. Nicki Minaj
  • Nicki Minaj

  • Anders �stberg
    May 1st, 2005, 02:46 PM
    I'd say you captured the action just fine. All that bird tracking was probably good practice for this.
    Thanks Fred. The bird shooting must help for better reaction time if nothing else, they are not always very predictable. :)

    dresses Nicki Minaj#39;s debut album nicki minaj pink friday album. Nicki Minaj: Pink Friday
  • Nicki Minaj: Pink Friday

  • msyedy
    01-12 06:57 PM
    I understand this topic has been discussed ad nauseam, so I'm not raising this issue per se. I do not know where we stand on the likelihood of this provision getting passed by Feb 15th, but I do know that the Core group must be trying their best to get some provisions along these lines.

    But just in case the "AOS without current PD" is seen as too big a change by the law makers or its sponsors in the undustry, I think it might be worthwhile to consider some of its watered-down alternatives. The law makers themselves may have a perception of this provision "creating a log jam at the AOS stage", not unlike the (mis)perception of some of IV members themselves!

    Some alternatives are:
    (a) Ability to file I-485 if the I-140 has been approved for X years, or if the I-140 has been pending for Y years (this is similar the provision of the ability to file H1 extensions beyond 6 years if a labor is pending). The advantage of this provision is that this will sound familiar with an already existing law; and will let the floodgates to AOS slowly and in a more controlled manner.

    (b) Ability to file I-485 if the PD is within N years of the published PD in the Visa Bulletin. For example, assuming N = 2 years, India EB3 with PD 5/11/03 and India EB2 01/08/05 can file. Again this has the advantage of a more controlled entry via the Visa Bulletin, but at least it'll start clearing the queue and people can get their EAD, FBI name check, while waiting for the visa numbers to be available.

    (c) If an Labor has been approved for X years
    (d) If the alien has been on H1 for Y years
    or a combination of any of the above

    Please understand that I whole heartedly support the "AOS without current PD" provision; it's just that it would be wise to be ready with some alternatives should the need arise.

    Why are you making it more complicated. People here want to get things done faster and relief for everyone.
    According to your statement .(New formulas). people with I-140 approved for x years can file I-485 and so on......

    If we are fighting for something nice, why not fight and say that we need everyone to be able to file I-485 like it was earlier. Reducing jam in USCIS is not a simple issue.By decreasing the number of I-485 filing the amount of time cannot be accuratly estimated that would take it to clear a case. USCIS can increase filling fees which they are thinking of doing to handle the current log jam they have, so I think we stick to and follow IV core.


    makeup nicki-minaj-pink-friday-album- nicki minaj pink friday album. Pink Friday Album. NICKI MINAJ
  • Pink Friday Album. NICKI MINAJ

  • gc_on_demand
    05-28 11:39 AM
    If they approved your I485 before you get married then only way left for your wife is H1b or another visa. ( not Student visa ) you cannot apply for her gc if she is on F1 ( F1 is not dual intent visa ) .

    If they approve GC then current family category takes 5-6 years F2A category . OR u can become citizen and file which is also 6-7 year from day u get ur gc.

    BUT given trend it is very riskey to withdraw I 485. People donot get even chance to apply for I 485. You will be back on line in this mess.

    Choise it yours..

    girlfriend nicki-minaj-pink-friday-album- nicki minaj pink friday album. Nicki Minaj Nicki Minaj signs
  • Nicki Minaj Nicki Minaj signs

  • nyte_crawler
    05-11 01:47 PM
    Some guy took most of the needed time talking about citizenship. Jeez.

    hairstyles Nicki Minaj - Pink Friday CD nicki minaj pink friday album. Nicki Minaj Pink Friday
  • Nicki Minaj Pink Friday

  • mihird
    09-26 04:29 PM
    Ur missing the point.
    The number after the letter, which stands for the classification category is pretty much irrelevant for the purpose of determining the maximum period of stay. You might notice that in many publications USCIS addresses visitors to the US as being in B, H or L status, omitting the #.
    As long as your wife maintains her H4 status properly (providing you maintain your H1 status) and as long as she possess necessary travel documents she is free to enter and exit the country.
    As far as I understand she will not have any legal problem obtaining an H1 visa after staying out of the country for a year, as long as the visa # is available, she has a job offer etc.
    But I do not believe that her H status clock will reset if she leaves the country for a year, then enter in H4 status (which is still a derivative and tied to your principal H status clock). Therefore she will not be able to change her status to that of H1.
    Again, it's a pretty complicated matter and you might want to consult an experienced lawyer.

    Once you leave the US for 366 days, your H clock is reset. Now, you enter back on a H4, your H clock starts ticking down again..you should be able to do the H4->H1 change of status (once a H visa # is available) and exit and re-enter on a H1 visa and get new time on your H1 of [6 years - minus the time spent on H4]. Again, I am not an attorney, I am just saying this from what seems logical to me..

    12-13 07:41 PM
    I guess the 10 days is "time for pack up" technically.
    That is what the POE officer always stamped on my I94.

    I was driving to the US from Canada and got a new I-94 on the port of entry. Immigration officer put a date that was 10 days ahead of the expiry on my I-797 telling me that I would have 10 additional days post I-797 expiry to leave the country.

    Is this normal? Do I need the date changed on my I-94 to be the date I have on I-797? I would really appreciate your input on this.

    07-10 07:53 PM
    Hi raysaikat,

    I talked to my attorney about the security clearance and he said my security clearance is done successfully. basically, FBI will do all that behind the scenes thats what my attorney said, they back check in bio-data since i came into US,
    only i have received approved I-797 with company Y on Jun 5, 2008.
    addition to it, i have a letter (from my attorney) from an expert opinion who is the Professor from University of Maryland on my Education and Work Experience. correct me if this is wrong.

    This is not accurate (or you misunderstood your lawyer or your lawyer was referring to something else). I was stuck in Germany for 1.5 months due to security clearance in 2006. Of course I had approved I-797, letters from my Boss, etc. Nothing matters. IO can always request a security clearance (to save his/her a**).

    coming to second point
    i dont think my current client will give me that kinda luxury working from remote place,

    Well, then you can only optimize the cost of accommodation (in case you get stuck) and hope for the best. However, there is no guarantee.

    what is TAL?
    Technology Alert List. Search google.

    what information is provided there.
    what do i need to look for in there.
    do u have any link where i can look into it, if so pls email me at
    kvenu135 at hotmail dot com
    please email me anyone who reads this thread/post with your advices.
    I would be more than happy to appreciate it

    With Thanks,

    I am not trying to scare you, but being a sufferer, I know that it is vital to prepare for the worst case even if you are hoping for the best. I was merely a post-doc who works on mathematics of networking, but I was still stuck.

    Hiç yorum yok:

    Yorum Gönder