1 Temmuz 2011 Cuma

Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids

images wallpaper Cool Wallpaper For Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. white wallpaper for oys
  • white wallpaper for oys

  • ItIsNotFunny
    11-06 09:37 AM
    what i mean is i am currently working full time with Company A. But I am thinking of making additional income by working for another company on part time basis. Can I file another concurrent H1? And if this concurrent H1 will be based on annual H1 quota?

    I heard once that there is a special category for parttime H1. Better check with attorney.

    wallpaper white wallpaper for oys Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. the cool backgrounds chaos
  • the cool backgrounds chaos

  • India_USA
    04-28 12:59 PM
    i 94 is for each person, so yes, your dad and mom have to have i 94 separately

    Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. Yes, that does look very cool.
  • Yes, that does look very cool.

  • maheshf
    03-20 10:39 PM
    My lawyer said i need to do I-140 amendment..wondering if its worth it given i may get approval in few weeks. Has any one done such amendment..how does it impact the timeline?

    2011 the cool backgrounds chaos Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. really cool backgrounds for
  • really cool backgrounds for

  • perm2gc
    12-09 03:05 AM

    I am going to get married next week.

    I am a H-1b visa holder and I have applied for green card. I am waiting to get approval of I-140.

    I want to file the H-4 visa for my wife and I have couple questions :

    1) How difficult is to apply for H-4 ? Do I need a lawyer for that ?

    2) How will my new status effect my green card application ? Do I need to apply again for I-140 ?

    Thank you for your help.

    1. First time it is always good to approach thru an immigration attorney.

    2.No you don't have to.


    Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. Cool Wallpapers
  • Cool Wallpapers

  • martinvisalaw
    08-07 12:16 PM
    Should I go to Canada or Mexico and re-enter US with EAD/AP before my AP expires to start working on EAD and avoid any "out of status" issues ?

    Does Canada Mexico ask for valid VISA and I-94 to get a visitor visa?
    Should I go to India(my home country) and re-enter US before my AP expires to keep my status ?

    It doesn't seem to me that you need to leave the US at all. You are authorized to stay here because you have a 485 pending. You can work using your EAD. The company should have reverified your I-9 form when the H-1B expired, assuming that you showed the H-1B paperwork to complete the I-9. However, since you have an EAD, you were not working without authorization.

    However, you have a lawyer who has reviewed all your paperwork and presumably s/he knows something that I don't.

    Whatever you do, you should NOT try to enter the US as a visitor when you really want to work here and be a permanent resident. That would be fraud.

    Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. Cool Desktop Wallpaper For
  • Cool Desktop Wallpaper For

  • newbee7
    07-15 08:04 AM
    The whole process in complicated and needs a lot of back and forth btwn hr/attorney. Most attorney's will take 4-6 months at min.


    Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. wallpapers for kids
  • wallpapers for kids

  • WeShallOvercome
    10-30 01:36 PM
    Today, our AP status has changed to "Document mailed to applicant". Does this mean that they have mailed the approval document or is it an RFE document?

    For most of the applicants the status has turned to "Approval Notice sent" but mine is different. Is anyone in the same boat.

    I got the same status yesterday. No email. I guess it is approval.

    2010 Yes, that does look very cool. Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. wallpaper Cool Wallpaper For
  • wallpaper Cool Wallpaper For

  • ticktoe
    07-12 07:11 PM
    -Min 5 years of Functional and Technical experience.
    -Exp with Microsoft .Net OR JAVA Technology
    -Bachelors or Masters Degree is preffered.

    The above ad sent out by my company is very confusing to me. Please some one help me understand the ad.

    I have MS + 2.3 yrs of experience. 2.3 yrs is gained as Programmer analyst/software developer

    your ideas are helpful


    Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. cool wallpaper for kids
  • cool wallpaper for kids

  • B3NKobe
    11-15 08:26 AM
    Love em :love::thumb:

    hair really cool backgrounds for Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. white wallpaper for oys
  • white wallpaper for oys

  • mdmd10
    08-28 12:33 PM
    hi !
    we have recently finished our finger printing ... can anyone tell me what will be the next step ..


    sure...attend the Immigration Rally!!


    Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. Kids bedding fabric by
  • Kids bedding fabric by

  • sanz
    11-19 10:29 AM
    ekdum sahi dialogue hai bhai.......

    isi baat pe aur ek dialogue from the gr8 Ravi Kissan ji

    Zindagi Jhandwaaa Phir bhi Ghamandwaaaa

    hot Cool Wallpapers Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. funny wallpapers for oys.
  • funny wallpapers for oys.

  • coolpal
    02-17 10:25 AM
    You can stay in the US until the decision is made on your H1B application, and you can legally work (for the same employer) for up to 240 days from your application date if the case is in pending state.
    Regarding DL renewal, it really depends on the DMV you go to and the knowledge of employees there, but some DMVs, especially in locations like NJ, are aware of this situation and extend the DL by 90 days based on your original I-129 receipt notice.

    And in case if your h-1b application gets denied and you do not have EAD to fall back to, then you are supposed to apply for your legal status (H1 transfer (** not sure about this) or other visa categories) within 10 days of your denial notice or leave the country.

    As long as you are legally here (all the time) and are working in your stated field, you shouldn't have any problem.

    pal :)


    house girlfriend really cool Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. Cool Kids
  • Cool Kids

  • chanduv23
    07-08 08:08 AM
    I signed up with a new Attorney for filing my 485. I sent my documents in the last week of July and until I sent my documents out, she was communicating well saying she will make sure everything is done in time ...... and assured me that her clients are her strength .....

    She has not completed the paperwork till now and she closed down all communication channels with me.

    On Friday the paralegal called me and told me papers are getting ready soon.

    I am confused and don't know how to deal with this situation - I figure out that it is too late to trust any lawyer now.

    Though there is no point in submitting on July 2nd anymore, I am just wondering what must be the next course of action?

    I am sure they will drag this through end of next week because they seem to cater to corporate clients rather than personal clients and are very unresponsive.

    In general - what are folks doing, especially those who did not file yet? Are all your packets with lawyer, ready to file and send?

    Please advice

    tattoo Cool Desktop Wallpaper For Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. 2011 cool backgrounds for
  • 2011 cool backgrounds for

  • arnet
    09-18 10:02 PM
    Disclaimer: I'm not an immigration attroney, so consult one for your situations as laws and filing procedures are changing constantly.

    most companies do the same (stop paying for H4) after initial yrs of working with them. i think they have to pay for H1 but i dont think for H4. it is easier to file the extension for H4 visa along with H1, i think it will be like 3-4 pages. i think it is somewhere around 200 for H4 (but fees changes often. check USCIS website).

    send the I-539 filled and signed application to the company (with payment/reqd documents) and ask them to file both at the same time so that H4 will be approved when H1 is approved. goodluck:)

    My company has just changed the rules. From now they are unwilling to pay the costs incurred in the visa extensions for the spouse.
    Is this legal? Does anyone have any links etc that I can pass on to HR if this is illegal. Thanks.


    pictures wallpapers for kids Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. images cool backgrounds for
  • images cool backgrounds for

  • gxr
    10-03 06:56 PM
    Sorry folks, the question may have been asked before.

    Does I-140 have to be approved before using AC21? In my case, I140 has been pending for 1 year now, but got EAD recently.

    If I use AC21 to move to a new job in 6 months, can employer pull out the I-140 ?

    Any workarounds?

    dresses funny wallpapers for oys. Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. cool wallpapers for desktop.
  • cool wallpapers for desktop.

  • desi_scorpion
    07-30 01:40 PM
    she can change jobs without any problem as long she stays in h1b status....my wife is also in the same process


    makeup cool wallpaper for kids Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. girlfriend really cool
  • girlfriend really cool

  • inderman
    09-23 09:28 PM
    Hello All,

    My priority date becomes current as of 1'st Oct 2009... I had created an Service Request 2 weeks back to check with NSC if it has been preadjudicated or not...

    Here is what i received as an email response to the Service Request today-

    The status of this service request is:

    The processing of your case has been delayed. A check of our records establishes that your case is not yet ready for decision, as the required investigation into your background remains open.

    Until the background investigation is completed, we cannot move forward on your case. These background checks are required to be completed on all applicants who apply for the immigration benefit you are seeking. We will make every effort to make a decision on this case as soon as the background checks are complete. If you do not receive a decision or other notice of action from us within 6 months of this letter, please contact us by calling our customer service number provided below.


    1. What am i supposed to do now?

    2. I remember seeing a Memo back in Feb 2008 which stated that 485 can be approved after waiting for 6 months for background check and not more than that.

    Please let me know if anyone else has received a similar reply in Sep 2009... Any thoughts are highly appreciated...

    Thanks for all your help... These forums and community has been a great help all along!

    girlfriend 2011 cool backgrounds for Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. Desktop wallpaper - drawing
  • Desktop wallpaper - drawing

  • 123456mg
    08-16 08:06 PM
    I applied for my PERM Labor Certification on 06-Aug-2007. My status online shows "APPROVED"on 13-Aug-2007. My Lawyer says that the HARD COPY is needed to move forward (My priority date is Jan-2006 from a prior Labor/I-140 approval).

    1. How long does it usually take for the Hard copy to reach the attorney's office after approval.
    2. Is there any way I can apply for I-140/485 by August 17th given that my status shows "APPROVED" as of today (August 14th).

    Any suggestions?

    This is another classical case of attorney screw up. If only your attorney had filed 6 days earlier, you could have filed for your I-140 and I-485 concurrently.

    hairstyles Kids bedding fabric by Really Cool Backgrounds For Kids. 2010 emo oys cartoon
  • 2010 emo oys cartoon

  • adhantari
    06-16 03:26 PM
    6 to 1...... maybe L1 guys don't visit this forum since they already got thier GCs....:rolleyes:
    H1 loosers still hanging here.....

    09-27 11:23 PM
    Hi all,

    I'm wondering if there are any successful cases where CSPA and the Patriot Act were combined to ensure that the child remains under 21? My son's name has been deleted from the derivative beneficiary's list, however, he can remain eligible under this F-4 petition if the Consular calculate his age with Patriot Act 45 days. In that case, he can benefit from CSPA. Our case details as below:

    Priority Date: Oct. 16, 1996
    Approval Date: Dec. 4, 1996
    Days of Petition Pending: 49 days
    Child's 21st Birthday: May 31, 2007
    Child's age when visa became current: 21 years 62 days

    Need your advices. Thanks!

    In Adlac 2

    It say if both the CSPA and Patriot apply then the better benefit should be accorded to the alien

    If patriot act does apply add 45 days onto his birthday, but the visa number did not become concurrent till 62 days past birthday.

    How did you get on with the attorney?

    11-29 11:26 AM
    Hello experts,
    Here is a situation of my friend .
    1.He lost his and his wife's passport alongwith the receipt notices and FP notice.The current visa which has expired and I-94 is also lost.
    2.The lost passport includes the old passport with old visa in it.

    Can you please throw some light as to what are his options.

    Thanks & Regards

    Hiç yorum yok:

    Yorum Gönder